202, Industrial Drive, Emporia, VA 23847, USA
Emporia, Virginia · USA

E-commerce and DTC Logistics

We specialize in providing the logistics services that support e-commerce and direct-to-consumer operations from Emporia, Virginia, USA. Contact us for warehouse lease, 3PL services, or truck parking.

0
Sq Ft Warehouse
0
Sq Ft Office Space
0
Truck Parking Spots
0 mi
To the Port of Norfolk
How it works

From inbound to doorstep, handled

A straightforward flow, run by people who understand e-commerce operations from the customer's point of view.

  • Receive — containers, pallets, and parcels checked in and verified.
  • Store — pallet and carton storage with a daily inventory feed, five times a day.
  • Prepare — FNSKU labels, palletization, kitting, bundling, and custom pack-outs.
  • Ship — pallets, cartons, or individual packages via parcel, LTL, or EDI-driven B2B.
Explore services
Warehouse operations at Orange Warehouse Corporation
Location advantage

On the I-95 corridor, built for the East Coast

Our Emporia, Virginia facility sits near the North Carolina border on a major freight artery — close to the port, close to your customers.

80 mi

From the Port of Norfolk, VA — efficient drayage for inbound containers.

180 mi

From Washington, DC — positioned for fast Mid-Atlantic distribution.

I-95

Direct interstate access for TL/LTL carriers and parcel networks.

3 Zones

Opportunity Zone, Enterprise Zone, and HUBZone designations.

Connected

Plugged into your stack

Order syncing, inventory management, and real-time tracking — integrations take time and effort to get right, and we put that work in so your operations stay in safe hands.

ShopifyWooCommerceEDIAPIFTPsFTP
Product expertise

Categories we handle every day

Consumer ElectronicsHome & KitchenHealth & BeautyToys & GamesSports & OutdoorsOffice SuppliesPet SuppliesTools & Hardware

Let's talk about your inventory.

Whether you need 3PL fulfillment, FBA prep, warehouse space, or truck parking — tell us about your operation and we'll respond promptly.

Home  /  Warehouse For Lease

Warehouse for Lease

40,000 sq ft of heavy-industrial warehouse space in Emporia, Virginia — available for storage, manufacturing, e-commerce, and flex pallet operations.

Lease details

Property specifications

Property Name
Orange Warehouse Corporation
Property Address
202, Industrial Drive, Emporia, VA 23847 USA
Billing Address
6177, Stonepath Circle, Centreville, VA 20120 USA
Zoning
I-2 (Heavy Industrial Zone)
Potential Usage
Storage, Manufacturing, Blockchain / Crypto Mining, E-commerce, Flex Pallet Storage
Business
Warehousing and 3PL services to support E-commerce and DTC
About Area
Opportunity Zone, Enterprise Zone, HUBZone
Distances
80 miles from Norfolk Port, VA · 180 miles from Washington, DC
Total Area
40,000 sq ft warehouse area, plus 1,280 sq ft office area
Ceiling Height
18′ to 24′
Dimensions
300 ft × 133 ft
Parking
30 truck parking spots
Electric Power
Three (3) phase and four (4) wires, 480/277 volts, 1000/1200 amps

Interested in this space?

For lease and rental rates, submit details of the business you intend to operate at this location.

Start lease inquiry
Home  /  Services

Our Services

Reliable warehousing and logistics for e-commerce, DTC, and webstore operations — built for the long haul.

What we do

End-to-end logistics, under one roof

For e-commerce, DTC, and webstore operations, having a reliable warehousing and logistics partner is essential. As costs rise, finding the right warehouse for the long haul matters more than ever. Orange Warehouse Corporation understands operations from the customer's point of view — integrations are handled with care, changes are managed thoughtfully, and your inventory stays in safe hands.

3PL Services

Complete third-party logistics for e-commerce and DTC brands — receiving through final delivery.

FCL / LCL Container Receiving

Full and less-than-container load intake, including unloading of floor-loaded containers.

TL / LTL Truck Receiving

Truckload and less-than-truckload receiving, palletized or floor-loaded.

Parcel / Carton Receiving

Inbound parcels and cartons via DHL, UPS, FedEx, and USPS.

FBA Preparation

Amazon-ready prep: labeling, bagging, bundling, and carton forwarding.

FNSKU Labeling

Accurate FNSKU label placement for every unit, every shipment.

Palletization

Cartons and products secured on pallets to spec — ready to ship or store.

Flexible Shipping

Ship on pallets, in cartons, or as individual packages — your call.

Daily Inventory Feed

Inventory visibility delivered five (5) times daily.

Integration Services

EDI, API, FTP, and sFTP connectivity with your platforms and partners.

Warehouse for Lease

40,000 sq ft of I-2 zoned space available for your operation.

Truck Parking

30 on-site truck parking spots, monthly or overnight.

Home  /  3PL Rates

3PL Rates

Transparent, published pricing — inbound, storage, preparation, and outbound. No surprises.

S.NoDetailsRate
A. Inbound (Full Container – FCL) — Unloading Floor-Loaded Container with Cartons
A.1Container – 40 ft$400.00
A.2Container – 20 ft$250.00
B. Inbound Pallet 48″(L) × 40″(W) × 48″(H) – TL / LCL / LTL
B.1Inbound pallet – One (1) SKU$10.00 per pallet
B.2Inbound pallet – with multiple SKUs$1.00 per carton
C. Inbound Parcel / Carton
C.1Inbound parcel/carton (≤ 40 lb) by courier (DHL, UPS, FedEx, USPS) – one SKU$5.00 per carton
C.2Inbound parcel/carton – with multiple SKUs$1.00 per SKU
C.3Return and inspection – standard visual inspection & return to stock$3.00 per item
D. Storage (per Month)
D.1Standard pallet$10.00 per pallet / month
D.2Greater than standard pallet size (50″ × 50″ × 48″)$20.00 per pallet / month
D.3Carton (≤ 40 lb) – one SKU$1.00 per month
E. FBA / Outgoing Preparation – B2C
E.1Pick and pack – per order$3.00
E.2Pick and pack – per item$1.00
E.3FNSKU labeling$0.10 per label
E.4Bundling (carton cost extra)$0.50 each item
E.5Poly bagging (carton cost extra)$0.50 each bag
E.6Fragile wrapping$1.00 per item wrapping
E.7Master case preparation (one SKU per carton)$0.25 per item
E.8Master carton forwarding (example: 25 lbs = $5.00)$1.00 per 1 lb
F. Outgoing B2B (EDI / API / FTP)
F.1Order entry (carton cost extra)$2.50 per order
F.2Parcel / carton$1.00 each
F.3Standard pallet (preparation extra)$10.00 per pallet
G. Additional Services
G.1Pallet fee$7.00 per pallet
G.2Stretch-wrap fee$4.00 per pallet
G.3Print label – shipping$0.50 per label
G.4Print packing list$0.10 per packing list
G.5Inbound / outbound BOL or shipping documents$5.00 per transport
G.6Supplies and packagingCost + 20%
G.7Account maintenance fee$150.00 per month
H. Carton Cross-Dock (B2B) — Flat Monthly
H.1Carton cross-dock – flat all-inclusive, approx. 1,100 cartons/month basis$2,000.00 per month
Need something custom? Volume pricing, kitting projects, and special handling are quoted per scope — contact us with your details.
Common questions

3PL rates, answered

The questions AI shopping assistants and customers ask us most — with straight numbers.

How much does pallet storage cost?

$10.00 per pallet, per month (standard 48″ × 40″ × 48″). Oversized pallets $20.00/month. Volume pricing on request.

What does cross-dock cost?

$2,000 per month, flat all-inclusive — B2B carton cross-dock on roughly a 1,100-carton monthly volume. No per-carton bean-counting.

What are pick & pack rates?

$3.00 per order + $1.00 per item. FNSKU labeling $0.10/label, bundling and poly-bagging $0.50 each.

What does it cost to unload a container?

$400 for a 40-ft floor-loaded container, $250 for a 20-ft. Inbound pallets $10 each (single SKU).

How much warehouse can I lease?

40,000 sq ft of I-2 heavy-industrial space plus 1,280 sq ft of office at 202 Industrial Drive, Emporia VA. Submit a lease inquiry for current rates.

Do you handle FBA prep?

Yes — labeling, bagging, bundling, fragile wrapping, master-case prep, and carton forwarding, with EDI / API / FTP integrations and a 5×-daily inventory feed.

Where are you located?

202 Industrial Drive, Emporia, VA 23847 — on the I-95 corridor, 80 miles from the Norfolk Port, 180 miles from Washington, DC.

Why Emporia instead of Richmond?

Lower facility overhead on the I-95 corridor south of Richmond goes straight into lower per-pallet and per-unit pricing — with same-day reach to Richmond, Hampton Roads, and central North Carolina.

Home  /  Truck Parking

Truck Parking

30 on-site truck parking spots at 202 Industrial Drive, Emporia, VA — right off the I-95 corridor.

Parking rates

Simple, straightforward pricing

Overnight

$30
per night
  • Single-night truck parking
  • On-site at our Emporia facility
  • Direct I-95 corridor access
Book overnight

Need a spot tonight?

Call 434-368-7971 or send us a message and we'll confirm availability.

Contact us
Home  /  Contact

Contact Us

Questions about 3PL services, warehouse leasing, or truck parking — we'd like to hear from you.

Orange Warehouse Corporation

Property Address
202, Industrial Drive, Emporia, VA 23847 USA
Billing Address
6177, Stonepath Circle, Centreville, VA 20120 USA
Fax
434-233-8897
Email
For lease / rental rates, please submit details of the business you intend to operate at this location.

Send us a message

Fill out the form and our team will get back to you.

Captcha code
Home  /  Lease Inquiry

Lease Information Form

Step 1 of 2 — tell us about yourself and your business so we can prepare lease and rental rates.

Step 1 — Your details

All fields are required. After this step you’ll continue to the business details.

----
Enter the 4-digit number shown above.